Registration and booths installation for Exhibitors

09:00 Registration, morning coffee
10:00 Grand dynamic opening
10:15 Opening speech by Organizers and Special guests
11:00 Keynote speech by DINIS GUARDA  ”The present and future of Al and Blockchain” , followed by time for questions
11:30 Introduction of ICO/STO competitors
12:30 Lunch break, socializing, networking
13:30 Speech by DR FLORIAN M SPIEGL  ”Security tokens: how technolgy powers a new chapter in capital markets” , followed by time for questions
14:00 Presentation of four 1st ICO/STO projects , 15 min each ”EBIC AWARD”
15:00 Speech by NIKOLA SOLOGUB  ”DANZ – Gold – backed Digital Asset and how to build one”
15:30 Presentation of another four ICO/STO projects , 15 min each ”EBIC AWARD”
16:30 Afternoon networking, coffee break
17:00 Speech by ON YAVIN ”Due Diligence for ICOs and STOs”
17:20 Speech by JEFF FREY ”How to avoid scams in blockchain and make investments safer”
17:40 Keynote speech by SERGEY POLONSKY
18:10 Speech by (will be announced)
18:40 Cocktails and socializing
19:30 Gate closes
22:00 VIP Party, only by special invitation (place to be announced)
09:00 Registration, morning coffee
11:00 Keynote speech by ANTI DANILEVSKI ”Pivoting a crypto startup according to the changing crypto market”,  followed by time for questions
11:20 Speech by MARCOS BENÍTEZ RUBIANES ”Blockchain for sustainable development”
11:40 Speech by ELIRAN LEVY ”Importance of having a reliable source of information in the evolving blockchain industry”
12:00 Speech by OPHIR GERTNER ”Content: Tier 3 ICOs are over, but the model of selling tokens for future users (and speculators) is still one of the best options for good blockchain start-ups. To describe what makes a good blockchain start-up, why tokenised ecosystems are the future, and how security tokens could spread in the future…”
12:30 Lunch break, socializing, networking
13:30 Speech by MR. SAMSON SELLADURAI “From the Farm to the Fork – Blockchain in Agriculture”
13:50 Speech by MICHAEL SHLAYEN ”Lack of qualified blockchain talent is a major obstacles to the advance of blockchain technology”
14:10 Speech by GIORGIO TALEGON ”How the Blockchain Revolution will disrupt the Ad Industry”
14:30 Speech by DARIA DUBININA ”Practical use cases of cryptocurrency integration in business”
14:50 Speech by STEFAN BEYER ”Cybersecurity Considerations in Blockchain Investments”
15:10 Speech by ERHAN KORHALILLER ”Uncharted waters : Steering a new PR course with the emergence of STOs”
15:30 Panel disscussion ”Why do we invest in Blockchain”
16:30 Afternoon networking, coffee break
17:00 Keynote speech by VASSILI I. OXENUK ”Wall Street and Cryptoworld. Investment banking in the light of new technologies”
17:20 Speech by ASSOC. PROF. DR. ROBERT BRAUN Disruption or dystopia: smart cities, autonomous vehicles and blockchain. The presentation will focus on the connection between blockchain technology and autonomous driving; look at how our lives may change and what we can do about it.
17:40 Speech by MARCO ROBINSON ”How Blockchain can completely disrupt charity & create transparency in donations…
where you can visually track where your donations are spent and you can sponsor and invest in the socially excluded, based on “Conditional Altrusim – I help you if you help someone else”
18:00 Speech by ARTUR KUCZMOWSKI ”Security Token Offering as safer fundraising models than ICOs (case study based on Estonian law regulations)”
18:20 Speech by ANGEL VERSETTI ”How Blockchain and IoT will Power the Smart Cities of the Future”
18:40 Cocktails and socializing
19:30 Gate closes
22:00 VIP Party, only by special invitation (place to be announced)